Currently not accepting online orders
Shredders Smokehouse 751 N Delphine Ave
751 N Delphine Ave, Waynesboro, VA
SMOKEHOUSE MENU
Sandwiches
Brisket Sandwich 7oz.
Sliced Brisket on Martins Potato Roll$16.75Brisket Sandwich 4oz.
Sliced Brisket on Martins Potato roll$14.75Pulled Pork w/ slaw Sandwich
$10.00Rock Garden
Smoked Mac n Cheese topped w/ Pork Belly Burnt Ends and your choice sauce. Served with chips on the side$14.00Sloppy Jer
4oz chopped Brisket sandwich w/ mayo tossed in your choice of sauce on a Martins Potato bun$14.50Queban
Pork Loin, Pulled Pork, Swiss, Pickles and Georgia Fire Sauce on a grilled Martins Potato bun.$12.00Cheesy Greasy
Texas Toast Grilled Cheese with pulled pork, pickled red onions and your choice of sauce$12.00Breazy
Texas Toast Grilled Cheese with Brisket, pickled red onions and your choice of sauce$14.50Fried Bologna Sandwich
Smoked fried bologna on toasted Texas Toast with cheddar, mayo & mustard. Served with chips$10.00Smoked Meatloaf Sandwhich
$10.00Rueban
Smoked Corned Beef on Grilled Rye with melty Swiss, Sauerkraut and House made Russian dressing. Served with chips$14.00Rachel
Smoked turkey breast on grilled Rye with melty Swiss, Creamy Slaw and House made Russian dressing. Served with chips$14.00Classic Club
Toasted bread white bread piled high with smoked turkey breast, ham, cheddar, lettuce, tomato and mayo. Served with chips$14.00Blt
$12.00SMOKED SAUSAGE ADD ON
$6.00
Plates
Brisket Plate
$14.75Pulled Pork Plate
$12.00Smoked Turkey Breast Plate
OUT OF STOCK$14.00St. Louis Spare Ribs 1/2 Rack
OUT OF STOCK$16.00St. Louis Spare Ribs Whole Rack
OUT OF STOCK$30.00Smoked Meatloaf Plate
OUT OF STOCK$14.00BBQ Tempeh
$12.00BBQcuterie Board
OUT OF STOCK$46.00BRISKET TACOS
$14.75Belly plate
OUT OF STOCK$14.00
#21
#22
Sides
Creamy Slaw
House made Mayonnaise based dressing$4.00+Crunchy Slaw
House made Oil & Vinegar dressing with Banana Peppers$4.00+Mac n Cheese
Smoked Mac N Cheese made with four cheeses resulting in a rich and creamy sauce.$4.00+Green Beans
Green Beans simmered in garlic, onion and pepper for a flavorful non meat side option$4.00+Potato Salad
A cold play on a baked potato but in a salad. Cheddar cheese, green onion and sour cream combined to make a surprising new favorite$4.00+Baked Beans
Five beans, red peppers, and pulled pork with a splash of Sticky Sweet sauce$4.00+Pea Salad
Green peas, red onion, cheddar and a blend of seasonings and mayo for a blast from the past style salad$4.00+Mac Salad
Tangy dressing with cucumber, tomato and Colby cheese$4.00+Baked Apples
Apples simmered in cinnamon and brown sugar$4.00+Smoky Devil
Smoked deviled egg with jalapeño and cream cheese filling$1.25+Fries
$4.00Tater Tots
$4.00Hushpuppies Side
$4.00Smoked Sausage
$6.00COLLARD GREENS
Collards simmered in spicy broth and smoked meats$4.00+Fried Cabbage
OUT OF STOCK$4.00
Nachos
Loaded Nachos
$12.00Pulled Pork Loaded Nachos
$14.00Brisket Loaded Nachos
OUT OF STOCK$16.00Pork Belly Loaded Nachos
$14.00Meaty Nachos
$14.00NC Nachos
$14.00Brisket Chili Nachos
$14.00Beer Cheese and Chips
$6.00Pitmaster Poutine
Crispy Fries smothered in Cheddar cheese, Sausage Gravy & topped w/ Chopped Brisket$14.25
Desserts
N/A Beverages
Weight
Half Pound Brisket
OUT OF STOCK$16.00Half Pound Pulled
$11.00Half Pound Belly
OUT OF STOCK$16.00Half Pound Turkey
OUT OF STOCK$11.00Half Pound Corned Beef
OUT OF STOCK$16.00Half Pound Smoked Bologna
OUT OF STOCK$11.00Pound Smoked Bologna
OUT OF STOCK$20.00Pound Brisket
OUT OF STOCK$32.00Pound Pulled
$20.00Pound Belly
OUT OF STOCK$30.00Pound Turkey
OUT OF STOCK$20.00Pound Corned Beef
OUT OF STOCK$30.00
Bottled Sauce
BREAKFAST
Brisket, Egg, and Cheese Sandwich
$14.00Bacon, Egg, and Cheese Sandwich
$9.00Breakfast Wrap
$14.00Fried Bologna Sandwich
Smoked fried bologna on toasted Texas Toast with cheddar, mayo & mustard. Served with chips$10.00Egg & Cheese Sammy
$6.00Corned Beef, Egg and Cheese
$14.00Texas Toast and Sausage Gravy
$8.00Cowboy Casserole
$10.00Country Breakfast
$12.00French Toast
$10.00TOTCHOS
$14.00Avocado Toast
$7.00Pork Belly Pancakes
$14.003 Flapjacks
$10.00Bacon (3) Slices
$6.002 eggs
$4.00Toast (2) Slices
$2.00Baked Apples
Apples simmered in cinnamon and brown sugar$4.00+Side Gravy
$4.00TOTS
$4.00BABY FLAPJACKS
$4.00
Tee Shirts
Tee Shirt
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.
Meaty Nachos
$14.00
Customize your item
Add Ons
Optional
Special Request
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1